Sports calendar for the week in Auvergne and Limousine

Basketball:

Pro B (Day 32): 8 p.m., Vichy Clermont-Saint Quentin.

Bow throwing:

NL {“path”: “mini-registration”, “id”: “MT_Sports_Clermont_Foot”, “accessCode”: “14123994”, “allowGCS”: “true”, “bodyClass”: “ripo_generic”, “ContextLevel”: “KEEP_ALL” “,” filterMotsKeys “:” 1 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 1664 | 1789 | 1903 | 2593 | 6973 | 17099 | 17123 “,” :” generic “,” hasEssentiel “:” true “,” idArticle “:” 4123994 “,” idArticlesList “:” 4123994 “,” idDepartment “:” 282 “,” idZone “:” 30603 “,” motsCles “,” motsCles “,” 1 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 1664 | 1789 | 1903 | 2593 | 6973 | 17099 | 17123″, “premium”: “error”, ” pubs: “banniere_haute | article | article2 | article3”, “site”: “MT”, “sousDomain”: “www”, “urlTitle”: “the-sports-Agenda-of-the-week-in-auvergne – et-limousine”}

European Grand Prix in Plovdiv (until Sunday).

Wednesday 4 May

football :

Regional 1 (late match): 8:15 p.m., Jira Girls.

Friday May 6

Football:

Pro D2 (Day 29): 7:30 p.m., Vanes Aurillac.

handball:

LiquiMoly Starligue (Day 25): 8 p.m., Limoges Hand Nantes.

Motorsports:

Motorcycle speed in Marcillat-en-Combrailles (Allier / until Sunday), the national karting series in Varennes-sur-Allier (until Sunday).

Cycling:

Start of the Tour of Italy with Romain Bardet (until Sunday 29), Cross-Country Mountain Bike World Cup in Albstadt (Germany / until Sunday).

Saturday 7 May

Football:

Aura League Finals Vienna / Honor: CUC Aubière – Seyssins (6:30 pm).

football :

Wataniya 3 (23rd day): five p.m., Villay Burgoyne; six o’clock in the evening, Montleucon – Aurillac; 7 p.m., Thonon Evian – Moline Academy.

Regional 1 (20th day): 6 p.m., Fulvic Limpdes, Chateenery-Doumerate, Espali-Rium, Saint-Flour-Sepazat, Vichy-Moulin-Yezeur (M), Clermont (C) – Rhône Valais, Venice – Saint-Jacques, Thiers-Blavossy.

Regional 1 (late game): 5 p.m., Montmorillon girls.

Regional 1 (26th and last day): 6 p.m., Brive Villeneuve, Saint Pantaleon Island.

Basketball:

Pro B (Day 33): 3:15 p.m., Saint-Chamond – Vichy-Clermont.

NF1 (Qualifiers / Day Two): 8 p.m., Sko Phytat.

NF2 (Qualifiers / Day Two): 8 p.m., Orly-Cornon.

handball:

D2 Women (Day 23): 7 p.m., Clermont – Noisy-le-Grand; 8:30 p.m., Rochechouart Saint-Johnin-Cannes-Mandelieu.

NF1 (25th day): 7 p.m., Le Pouzin – Saint-Flor, Chambray-Limoges Hand; 8:45 p.m., Blancs Montlaucon – Bourg de Paige.

NF2 (21st day): 6:15 p.m., Volks-in-Velene (2) – Claremont (2).

volleyball:

NF3 (18th and last day): 6 p.m., Issoire-Portes de l’Essonne.

Sports Games :

1st National Clubs Brewing Tour 2 – Excellence – Honor in Clermont-Ferrand (Boys de Dome / from 12 noon); Pre-regional events gather and walk in Saint-Junien (Haute-Vienne).

Cycling:

Tour du Pays d’Olliergues (Puy-de-Dôme / National juniors / 1st stage Saint-Gervais-sous-Meymont – Saint-Pierre-la-Bourlhonne), Villefranche-d’Allier (Allier / Cat.3) D -PC/3pm), South-East France BMX Challenge at Cournon (Puy-de-Dôme), track meeting at Commentry (Allier).

Water polo:

NM1 (low hen / fifth day): 8 p.m., Deanne Mullen.

Sunday May 8

Football:

Elite Women 1 (14th and last day): 3 p.m., Lons-ASM Romagnat.

Ladies Elite 2 Class (18th and last day): 3 pm, La Plaine-Dijon, Bruges-Blanquefort – Limoges.

Federal 2 (round 16 first leg): 3 p.m., Tulle Nantes Stadium.

Federal 3 (final return 32): 3 p.m., Montluçon-Bon Encontre, Riom-Massif Central, Saint Cernin-Léguevin, Le Puy-Leucate.

String (eligible): Third series, Fourth series, Reserves.

Reichel-Espoirs (Late Match): 2 p.m., Aurillac-RC France.

football :

French Ligue 1 (36th day): 3 p.m., Clermont Montpellier.

Ladies Division 2 (21st day): 3 p.m., Merignac-Arlac – Visit, Grenoble-le-Poy.

Wataniya 3 (23rd day): 3 p.m., Folks-in-Villains-Clermont (b).

Regional 1 (20th day): 3 p.m., Fierce-le-Bui (b).

Basketball:

NF3 (Quarter-finals return): 3:30 p.m., A. Montferrane Chenov.

volleyball:

NF3 (18th and last day): 3 p.m., Chamalières (2) – Milly-la-Forêt.

Motorsports:

Motocross in Saint-Menoux (Allier), motorcycle trial in Marat (Puy-de-Dôme).

Sports Games :

Clubs first round of mixing N1 – N2 in Saint-Etienne; Clubs first round in Limoges (Haute-Vienne).

Management:

Varunning in Varennes-sur-Allier (Allier / 23 km, 9 am; route 5 km, 10 am and 10 km, 10.10 am), Glain Hills Slopes Tour in Glaine-Montaigut (Puy-de-Dôme / 22 km, 8: 30 a.m.; 12 km; 9 a.m.; 5 km, 9:15 a.m.), Trail de la Truyère in Neuvéglise (Cantal / 45 km, 7:30 a.m.; 25 km, 8:30 a.m.; 16 km, 8:45 a.m. ); The standard of the 10 km Argentacois in Argentat (Correz), Les gazelles rilhacoises in Rilhac-Rancon (Haute-Vienne).

Cycling:

Continuation of the Tour du Pays d’Olliergues (Puy-de-Dôme / National juniors / morning CLM – Vertolaye-Marat / afternoon Marat – Le Brugeron), Cantal Road Championships in Collandres (Cat. 2-3-J- PC-young people / from 10 a.m.), in continuation of the MotoGP Challenge in Cournon (Puy-de-Dôme), the Aura Mountain Bike Trial Cup in Saint-Maurice-de-Lignon (Haute-Loire / in) from 9:30 a.m. ).

Tennis:

Clubs (second day): NF1AS Montferrand-Lagardère Paris Racing; NF3Clermont UC Reims, AS Montferrand (m) – Arkhamps-Bossy, Mantes-la-Jolie – Stade Clermontois (b); NM2Clermontois Stadium – Mont-Sainte-Aignan; NM3La Baule-CA Brive; NM4Issoire-Bayonne, Ponts-de-Cé-Riom, Blagnac (B) -Clermont UC, ASPTT Nice-AS Montferrand (B).

Leave a Comment