Sports calendar for the week in Auvergne and Limousine

Football

Pro D2 (day 30 and final): 8:45 p.m., Aurillac-Oyonnax.

NL {“path”: “mini-registration”, “id”: “MT_Sports_Clermont_Foot”, “accessCode”: “14127305”, “allowGCS”: “true”, “bodyClass”: “ripo_generic”, “ContextLevel”: “KEEP_ALL” “,” filterMotsCles “:” 1 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 34 | 35 | 17123 “,” Gabarrett “:” general “,” hasEssentiel “:” true “,” idArticle “:” 4127305 “,” idArticlesList “:” 4127305 “,” idDepartment “:” 282 “,” idZone “:” 30603 “,” motsCles “:” 1 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 34 | 35 | 17123 “,” premium “:” false “,” pubs “:” banniere_haute | article | article2 | article3 “,” site “:” MT “,” sousDomain “:” www “,” urlTitle “:” l-Agenda-sportif -of-week-in-auvergne-limousine”}

Friday May 13

Basketball

Pro B (34th and last day): 8 p.m., Vichy Claremont – Quimper.

Sports Games

Diamond League – Doha meeting (Pole Vault at 6:20 pm).

Cycling

Mountain Bike World Cup In Novi Mesto na Moravi (Czech Republic) until Sunday with Jordan Saro.

ice hockey

The start of the World Elite Championship In Finland with Vincent Lorca.

Saturday 14 May

football

Ligue 1 (Day 37): 9 p.m. Strasbourg-Clermont presented.

National 2 (28th day): Six p.m., Le Puy-Chamaliere; 6:30 p.m., Moulins Yezior – Canet-en-Roussillon.

National 3 (late matches): 5 p.m., Bourgoin Aurillac; Six p.m., Velay – Lyon La Ducherry (b); 7 p.m., Thonon Evian-Clermont (m).

Regional 1 (late matches): 6 p.m., Volvic-Domérat, Cébazat-Lempdes, Vichy-Riom, Le Cendre-Ytrac, Clermont (C) – Saint-Jacques, Thiers-Firminy.

Basketball

NF2 (Qualifiers / Day Three): 8 p.m., Cournon-Orly.

handball

D2 Women (Day 24): 8:45 p.m., Cannes – Mandelieu – Claremont.

NF1 (26th and final day): 8:30 p.m., Saint-Flor – La Garde, La Motte-Servolex – Blanzat-Montluçon.

NF2 (22nd and final day): 8:30 pm, Clermont (2) – Porte de l’Isère.

NM1 Elite (Day 21): 6:45 p.m., Cournon – Annecy.

NM1 (21st day): 8:30 p.m., Leon Caloire – Saint-Flour.

NM2 (21st day): 8:30 p.m., Libourne – HC Volcanoes.

NM3 (21st day): 7:00 p.m., Saint-Chamond – Pérignat; 9 p.m. Cornon (2) – Albertville.

Sports Games

combined event by regional in Venissieux.

Cycling

A tour of the Agglo Pays d’Issoire (Puy-de-Dôme / Cat. 2-3-J-PC / 1st stage Saint-Germain-Lembron – Brassac-les-Mines, departure at 3 p.m.).

Tour de Cantal students – Third stage in Saint-Flour (departure at 2:30 pm).

Auvergne Motorcycle Cup In Montluçon (Allier) from 2 pm.

bow throwing

French Team Championship D1: The second round in Riom.

Multiple sports

Combrailles adventure raid In La Perouse (Boys du Dome).

judo

French National Cup From the minimum sections in Sirat.

boxing

boxing night in Clermont-Ferrand and Centenary Concert La Montlucones.

Sunday 15 May

Football

Elite 1 Women’s (Quarterfinals) : 3 pm, ASM Romagnat – Montpellier.

Federal 3 (first-leg round of 16): 3 p.m., Maisons-Laffitte-Riom.

Series (Qualifications): Honorable Second Series.

(16th Finals): Third and Fourth Series and Reserve.

Reichel-Espoirs (18th and last day): 3 p.m., Aurillac-Castres, AS Montferrand-Bayonne.

football

French Women’s Cup (Final): 6:15 p.m., Yzeure (D2) – Paris SG (D1) (in Dijon).

motorsports

Climb Sumene . Hill In Saint-Julien-Chapteuil (Haute-Loire / from 8 am).

Sports Games

Pre-regional continuation of the combined events in Venissieux.

Management

Vergnes . race In Clermont-Ferrand (Boys de Dome / 5 km and 10 km).

Cycling

Continuation of the Tour de l’Agglo du Pays d’Issoire (Puy-de-Dôme/Cat. 2-3-J-PC/Phase II Sauxillanges-Brenat, 8:30 a.m.; Phase III Champeix-Issoire, 2 p.m.).

Climbing Boy Mari (Cantal / clm 8 km between Laviguere and the summit of Boy Mare / from 9 am).

Tennis

Clubs (3rd day) : NF1, AS Montferrand-Plaisir; NF3, Freyming-Merlebach – Clermont UC, Tarbes-AS Montferrand (B), Stade Clermontois (B) -Vignes; NM2, Melun-Stade Clermontois; NM4, Rhodia Vaise-Issoire, Le Vésinet-Riom, Clermont UC-TC Montpellier, AS Montferrand (B)-TC Illibérien.

bow throwing

The second round of the French D1 Championship continues By teams at Riom.

judo

After the French Cup By teams of minor sections in Sirat.

Leave a Comment